The BCFS is an organization run by students, for students. The organization is made up of a board of directors called the Executive Committee.

BCFS Team Picture

2018-2019 Executive Committee

Each member local union elections one member to be their representative on the Executive Committee. The six at-large directors: Aboriginal Representative, Campaigns Coordinator, Chairperson, Services Coordinator, Secretary-Treasurer, and Women's Representative.

Local 1 : Okanagan College Students' Union
Local 2: Selkirk College Students' Union
Local 4: College of New Caledonia Students' Union
Local 5: Thompson Rivers University Students' Union
Local 6: Douglas Students' Union
Local 10: Emily Carr Students' Union
Local 12: University of British Columbia Students' Union
Local 13: Vancouver Island University Students' Union
Local 14: Northwest Community College Students' Union
Local 15: North Island Students' Union
Local 16: Students' Union of Vancouver Community College
Local 17: Camosun College Student Society
Local 20: Northern British Columbia Graduate Student Society

Jenna Brook
Local 1 - Okanagan College Students' Union
Kim Thien
Local 2 - Selkirk College Students' Union
Michelle Frechette
Local 4 - College of New Caledonia Students' Union
Cole Hickson
Local 5 - Thompson Rivers University Students' Union
McKenzie Hutchison
Local 6 - Douglas Students' Union
Joshua Ralph
Local 10 - Emily Carr Students' Union
Paula Tran
Local 12 - University of British Columbia Students' Union Okanagan
Chantelle Spicer
Local 13 - Vancouver Island University Students' Union
Kari Morgan
Local 14 - Northwest Community College Students' Union
Sheldon Falk
Local 15 - North Island Students' Union
Monica McRae
Local 16 - Students' Union of Vancouver Community College
Fillete Umulisa
Local 17 - Camosun College Student Society
Chao Wang
Local 20 - Northern British Columbia Graduate Student Society
Santanna Hernandez
Indigenous Students' Representative - Local 2
Amal Alhuwayshil
Campaigns Coordinator - Local 12
Aran Armutlu
Chairperson - Local 6
Telka Pesklevits
Services Coordinator - Local 16
Phoebe Lo Patigdas
Secretary-Treasurer - Local 13
Zahra Hashemi
Women Students' Representative - Local 16